Self-portrait 2016 No. 3

Phillip Akkerman
29/06/2019 - 31/08/2019
A-M-G5
Room 106 Oxford House, 71 Oxford Street, Glasgow, G5 9EP
Preview: 28/06/2019
18:00 - 20:00


Chto Delat?

10/08/2019 - 08/09/2019
CCA: Centre for Contemporary Arts
350 Sauchiehall St, Glasgow, G2 3JD
Preview: 09/08/2019
19:00 - 21:00


Tue-Sat: 11am-6pm
Sun: 12noon-6pm

Eternity Knocker

Andrew Black
10/08/2019 - 01/09/2019
CCA: Centre for Contemporary Arts
350 Sauchiehall St, Glasgow, G2 3JD
Preview: 09/08/2019
18:00 - 21:00


Wed-Sun, 12noon-5pm

Jasmina Cibic

14/09/2019 - 13/10/2019
CCA: Centre for Contemporary Arts
350 Sauchiehall St, Glasgow, G2 3JD
Preview: 13/09/2019
- 21:00


Tue-Sat: 11am-6pm
Sun: 12noon-6pm

Passionate Acts in Virulent Times

Phyllis Christopher
28/07/2019 - 22/09/2019
Celine Gallery
493 Victoria Rd, Glasgow, G42 8RL
Preview: 27/07/2019
18:00 - 21:00


Open by appointment

Domestic Bliss

Jane Evelyn Atwood, Chris Bramble, Thomas J Clapperton, Emmanuel Cooper, Anne Collier, Kate Davis, Jacqueline Donachie, Nick Evans, Alasdair Gray, Ilana Halperin, Jessie M King, Nicola L, Oscar Marzaroli, Mandy McIntosh and the Feegie Needlers, Scott Myles, Grayson Perry, Niki de Saint Phalle, Siân Robinson Davies, Jo Spence, Ettore Sottsass, Joel Sternfeld, Camara Taylor, Jane Topping, Hanneline Visnes, Nick Waplington, Daphne Wright.
08/03/2019
Gallery of Modern Art
Royal Exchange Square, Glasgow, G1 3AH
Preview: 07/03/2019
17:00 - 20:00



Mon 10:00am - 5:00pm
Tue 10:00am - 5:00pm
Wed 10:00am - 5:00pm
Thu 10:00am - 8:00pm
Fri 11:00am - 5:00pm
Sat 10:00am - 5:00pm
Sun 11:00am - 5:00pm

Bad Timing

Katie Shannon
18/08/2019 - 24/08/2019
Lunchtime
32 St. Andrews Street, Glasgow, G1 5PD
Preview: 17/08/2019
19:00 - 21:00


Tues - Sat 11 - 6

Polychrome

Nicolas Party
25/05/2019 - 24/08/2019
The Modern Institute
14 - 20 Osborne Street, Glasgow, G1 5QN
Preview: 24/05/2019
19:00 - 21:00


Monday—Friday, 10am—6pm
Saturday, 12 noon—5pm

Monika Sosnowska

25/05/2019 - 07/09/2019
The Modern Institute (Aird’s Lane)
3 Aird's Lane, Glasgow, G1 5HU
Preview: 24/05/2019
18:00 - 20:00


Thursday—Saturday
12 noon—5pm

Graven Images: 8 Painter/Sculptors

Ewan Murray, Bryony Rose, Lilian Ptacek, Stephen Polatch, Rhett Leinster, Jessie Whiteley, Thomas Treherne, Jack O’Flynn
23/08/2019 - 25/08/2019
The New Glasgow Society
1307 Argyle St, Glasgow, G3 8TL

18:00 - 21:00


9am-4pm

Jonathan Baldock: Facecrime

31/08/2019 - 06/10/2019
Tramway
25 Albert Drive, Glasgow, G41 2PE
Preview: 30/08/2019
19:00 - 21:00


Monday: CLOSED
Tuesday: Friday 12 noon-5pm
Saturday and Sunday: 12 noon - 6pm