Bottom of the Cup

Alys Owen
15/12/2019 - 15/12/2019
113 Kenmure Street
113 Kenmure Street, Glasgow, G41 2NU
Preview: 15/12/2019
15:00 - 19:00


A Philistine

Basma alSharif
01/11/2019 - 15/12/2019
CCA: Centre for Contemporary Arts
350 Sauchiehall St, Glasgow, G2 3JD
Preview: 01/11/2019
19:00 - 21:00


Tue-Sat: 11am-6pm // Sun: 12noon-6pm

In the eyes of LISA

Marija Nemčenko
16/11/2019 - 22/12/2019
Civic Room
215 High St, Glasgow, G1 1BQ
Preview: 14/11/2019
17:00 - 20:00


Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday 1-6pm

Prospect Revenge

Robertas Narkus
09/11/2019 - 14/12/2019
David Dale Gallery
161 Broad Street, Glasgow, G40 2QR
Preview: 08/11/2019
18:00 - 21:00


Thursday - Saturday 12-6pm

Domestic Bliss

Jane Evelyn Atwood, Chris Bramble, Thomas J Clapperton, Emmanuel Cooper, Anne Collier, Kate Davis, Jacqueline Donachie, Nick Evans, Alasdair Gray, Ilana Halperin, Jessie M King, Nicola L, Oscar Marzaroli, Mandy McIntosh and the Feegie Needlers, Scott Myles, Grayson Perry, Niki de Saint Phalle, Siân Robinson Davies, Jo Spence, Ettore Sottsass, Joel Sternfeld, Camara Taylor, Jane Topping, Hanneline Visnes, Nick Waplington, Daphne Wright.
08/03/2019
Gallery of Modern Art
Royal Exchange Square, Glasgow, G1 3AH
Preview: 07/03/2019
17:00 - 20:00



Mon 10:00am - 5:00pm
Tue 10:00am - 5:00pm
Wed 10:00am - 5:00pm
Thu 10:00am - 8:00pm
Fri 11:00am - 5:00pm
Sat 10:00am - 5:00pm
Sun 11:00am - 5:00pm

Gay Semiotics and other major works

Hal Fischer
15/11/2019 - 30/05/2020
Gallery of Modern Art
Royal Exchange Square, Glasgow, G1 3AH


Mon 10:00am - 5:00pm
Tue 10:00am - 5:00pm
Wed 10:00am - 5:00pm
Thu 10:00am - 8:00pm
Fri 11:00am - 5:00pm
Sat 10:00am - 5:00pm
Sun 11:00am - 5:00pm

-GNOSTIC CAUTERY

Alex Impey
16/11/2019 - 23/02/2020
Hunterian Art Gallery
University of Glasgow, 82 Hillhead Street, Glasgow, G12 8QQ
Preview: 15/11/2019
17:30 - 19:00


Tuesday - Saturday 10.00am – 5.00pm
Sundays 11.00am - 4.00pm

Long Time Listener, First Time Caller

Patrick McAlindon
07/12/2019 - 21/12/2019
Lunchtime
32 St. Andrews Street, Glasgow, G1 5PD
Preview: 06/12/2019
18:00 - 21:00


Tuesday-Saturday 11-6pm

Blinder

Jo McGonigal
04/12/2019 - 20/12/2019
Patricia Fleming Projects
Studio 225, Southblock, 60/64 Osborne Street, Glasgow, G1 5QH


Open by appointment

LS GOMMA 072

Listen Studio and James Jessiman
07/12/2019 - 10/01/2020
Pavilion Pavilion
20 St Andrews Street, Glasgow, G1 5PQ
Preview: 06/12/2019
18:00 - 21:00


Open by appointment

Footpath to Town

Ros Lawless
07/12/2019 - 27/12/2019
Stallan-Brand Architect Offices
80 Nicholson Street, Glasgow, G5 9ER
Preview: 06/12/2019
18:00 - 20:00


From The Archive: 25 Photographs

Alan Dimmick
05/12/2019 - 18/01/2020
SWG3
100 Eastvale Place, Glasgow, G3 8QG

Viridescent Epiphyte

Emma Hislop and Matthew Rimmer
07/12/2019 - 03/01/2020
The Briggait
141 Bridgegate, Glasgow, G1 5HZ
Preview: 06/12/2019
18:00 - 20:00


Mon-Fri
9.30am-5.30pm

Dike Blair

16/11/2019 - 22/02/2020
The Modern Institute
14 - 20 Osborne Street, Glasgow, G1 5QN
Preview: 16/11/2019
18:00 - 21:00


Monday—Friday, 10am—6pm
Saturday, 12 noon—5pm

Figure

Matt Connors
16/11/2019 - 18/01/2020
The Modern Institute (Aird’s Lane)
3 Aird's Lane, Glasgow, G1 5HU
Preview: 15/11/2019
18:00 - 21:00


Thursday—Saturday 12 noon—5pm

Zadie Xa: Child of Magohalmi and the Echos of Creation, 2019

26/10/2019 - 15/12/2019
Tramway
25 Albert Drive, Glasgow, G41 2PE
Preview: 25/10/2019
19:00 - 21:00


Monday: CLOSED
Tuesday: Friday 12 noon-5pm
Saturday and Sunday: 12 noon - 6pm